Search Sweetwater County, WY Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
Aethon Energy Operating LLC 2528
Amplify Energy Operating LLC 2608
Anadarko E&P Onshore LLC 1956
Anschutz Exploration Corporation 1758
Antler Energy LLC 2438
Bayswater Exploration & Production LLC 2347
BP America Production Company 129
Breitburn Operating L.P. 2359
Bta Oil Producers LLC 1199
Caerus Northern Rockies LLC 2319
Chaco Energy Company 1760
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation 298
Cody Energy Inc 1556
Crowheart Energy LLC
Crown Oil & Gas Co Inc 1589
Devon Energy Production Company LP 707
Diamond Oil & Gas LLC 2368
DNR Oil & Gas Inc 1224
Encana Oil And Gas USA Inc 1886
Energy Equity Company 1580
EOG Y Resources Inc 67
Escalera Resources Co 643
FDL Operating LLC 2519
Finley Resources Inc 1885
Foundation Energy Managment LLC 2123
GMT Exploration Company LLC 2048
Grayson Mill Operating LLC 2609
Grynberg Petroleum Company 1834
Helena Resources Inc 2321
Hilcorp Energy Company 1620
HRM Resources III LLC
Hudson Group LLC 71
Interstate Pumping Service Inc 1867
Intrepid Production Corporation 2620
Kaiser Francis Oil Co 889
Kerr-McGee Oil & Gas Onshore LP 2106
Lodestone Operating 2244
Macum Energy Inc 1352
Matrix Production Company 1654
Merit Energy Company 1526
Merrion Oil & Gas Corporation 5
M & G Oil And Gas Inc 2241
Moncrief W A JR 478
Mustang Resources LLC 2506
North Shore Exploration & Prod LLC 2508
Omimex Petroleum Inc (De) 2221
Peakview Oil Company LLC 2516
Prime Operating Company 920
Qep Energy Company 488
RDR Well Holdings LLC 2408
Richardson Operating Co 1167
Rock Creek Resources LLC 2412
Salt Creek Operating LLC 2461
Samson Resources Company 484
Southland Royalty Company LLC 2568
Summit Gas Resources Inc 1974
Sunshine Valley Petroleum 992
Synergy Operating LLC 2027
Terex Energy Corporation 2514
True Oil LLC 248
Urban Oil & Gas Group LLC 2388
Valkyrie Resources LLC
Vanguard Operating LLC 2144
Warren E & P Inc 1805
Wesco Operating Inc 1391
Western American Resources LLC 2289
Wexpro Company 99
Wexpro II Company 2522
XTO Energy Inc 1579