Search Williams County, ND Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Condor Petroleum, Inc. 2913900
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500
Crescent Point Energy U.S. Corp.
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
Eagle Operating, Inc. 6938700
Enduro Operating, LLC 31244800
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Equinor Energy LP
Gadeco, LLC 27807300
Galaxy Oil 23062000
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Kraken Operating, LLC 41879700
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Newfield Production Company 21902400
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
PPJV, LLC
Prairie Production, Inc. 13107000
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
Rampart Energy Company 41140500
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
SM Energy Company 8968600
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800
Texakota, Inc. 3363900
Vanguard Operating LLC 38542300
Versa Operating LLC 35658600
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
XTO Energy Inc. 19995600
Zavanna, LLC 20532600