Search North Dakota Producing Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
P.O. & G. Operating, LLC
Galaxy Oil 23062000
Leland Oil & Gas, LLC 26242600
Dakota Crude, Inc. 10511600
Southwestern Production Corp. 20768400
Prima Exploration, Inc. 14695700
Phoenix Petroleum LLC
Prairie Production, Inc. 13107000
Windridge Operating, LLC 42609800
XTO Energy Inc
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Aeon Energy Corp. 16873700
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Equinor Energy LP
Ballard Petroleum Holdings, LLC 12199300
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
WPX Energy Williston, LLC 23996800
Newfield Production Company 21902400
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
C & J Well Services, Inc. 24083700
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Filco Incorporated
Resource Energy Can-Am LLC
Behm Energy, Inc. 2663500
Carl H. Nordstrand
Missouri River Royalty Corporation
Mancal Resources Corporation
Berenergy Corporation
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
PPJV, LLC
Norton Frickey
Solutions Energy LLC
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Crescent Point Energy U.S. Corp.
Top Operating Company
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
True Oil LLC
David H. Arrington Oil & Gas, Inc.
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petrogulf Corporation
KRB Enterprise, Inc.
Bow Petroleum, Inc. Of Colorado
Sinclair Oil & Gas Company 15543600
Dry Creek Disposal Company, Inc. 2613200
New Millennium Resources, Inc. 14895800
Des, LLC 23307000
Windsor Dakota, LLC 19084400
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Marathon Oil Company 3136700
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
Energy Equity Company 22657300
Petroshale (Us) Inc. 34718300
High Plains Operating, LLC 39750500
Empire North Dakota LLC
XCL Resources, LLC
Legacy Reserves Inc
Diamond S Energy Company 30725500
Trek Resources, Inc. 27331400
Specialized Technological Threading, Inc., 2752200
Siana Oil & Gas., L.L.C 35955700
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
Core 54 Oil And Gas, LLC 27194200
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
Ballantyne Oil, LLC 27063100
Gadeco, LLC 27807300
Mann Oil Company, LLC 30558800
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
James M Peterson, LLC 27948200
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Vast Operations, LLC 40031400
Titan Energy, LLC 43325800
Noah Energy Inc. 36187900
Cornerstone Natural Resources LLC 22743100
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Jordan Exploration Company, L.L.C. 12910500
Four Starr Production, LLC 33742400
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
31 Operating, LLC 43060400
Iron Oil Operating, LLC 42827600
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
Missouri River Resources ND, LLC 34725900
Double Aa Oil, L.L.C. 23984700
Luff Exploration Company 3134300
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Kraken Operating, LLC 41879700
Versa Operating LLC 35658600
SHD Oil & Gas, LLC 43585100
Resonance Exploration (North Dakota) LLC 35333400
F & L Petroleum, LLC 40391900
Ritchie Exploration, Inc. 41435500
White Butte Oil Operations, LLC 36832300
Kraken Development III, LLC 45885300
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
Drawings, LLC 40247800
Stephens & Johnson Operating Co. 4310300
Qep Energy Company 3397700
Rampart Energy Company 41140500
Clearly Petroleum, LLC 38810100
Fox Operating Company 3004000
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Medora Minerals, LLC 32006100
Imperial Oil Of North Dakota, Inc. 2763100
Future Acquisition Company, LLC 42514200
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
New Horizon Resources, LLC 39861600
Mercury Resources LLC 45954800
Texakota, Inc. 3363900
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800
Remuda Energy Development LLC 34106100
Rimrock Oil & Gas Williston LLC 43721500
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Great American Royalties, Inc. 1747900
Zavanna, LLC 20532600
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Petro Harvester Operating Company, LLC 28297100
Omimex Petroleum, Inc. 43999900
Challenger Point Energy, LLC 44336700
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Energyquest II, LLC 35637300
FH Petroleum Corp. 9048200
Zargon Oil (ND) Inc. 5665500
Eagle Operating, Inc. 6938700
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500