Search North Dakota Producing Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
P.O. & G. Operating, LLC
Galaxy Oil 23062000
Double Aa Oil, L.L.C. 23984700
Deep Creek Adventures, Co. 21211400
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Aeon Energy Corp. 16873700
Windsor Dakota, LLC 19084400
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
Specialized Technological Threading, Inc., 2752200
Legacy Reserves Operating LP 31631300
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Imperial Oil Of North Dakota, Inc. 2763100
Earthstone Operating, LLC 39996700
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Four Starr Production, LLC 33742400
Petroshale (Us) Inc. 34718300
Newfield Production Company 21902400
Prairie Production, Inc. 13107000
Dakota Crude, Inc. 10511600
Ballantyne Oil, LLC 27063100
Core 54 Oil And Gas, LLC 27194200
Trek Resources, Inc. 27331400
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
Great American Royalties, Inc. 1747900
Jordan Exploration Company, L.L.C. 12910500
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Noah Energy Inc. 36187900
Challenger Point Energy, LLC 44336700
Ballard Petroleum Holdings, LLC 12199300
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Flatirons Resources LLC 11179700
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Condor Petroleum, Inc. 2913900
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Equinor Energy LP
Missouri Basin Well Service, Inc. 1417100
XTO Energy Inc. 19995600
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
Des, LLC 23307000
New Millennium Resources, Inc. 14895800
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
North Plains Energy II, LLC 29613500
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Filco Incorporated
Resource Energy Can-Am LLC
Carl H. Nordstrand
Phillip D. Armstrong
Missouri River Royalty Corporation
Mancal Resources Corporation
Berenergy Corporation
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
PPJV, LLC
Norton Frickey
Solutions Energy LLC
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Crescent Point Energy U.S. Corp.
Top Operating Company
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
True Oil LLC
David H. Arrington Oil & Gas, Inc.
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petrogulf Corporation
KRB Enterprise, Inc.
Bow Petroleum, Inc. Of Colorado
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
Enduro Operating, LLC 31244800
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Statoil Oil & Gas LP 21712600
Energy Equity Company 22657300
Cornerstone Natural Resources LLC 22743100
Missouri River Resources ND, LLC 34725900
Titan Energy, LLC 43325800
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Big Sky Well Service, Inc. 2612500
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Diamond S Energy Company 30725500
Qep Energy Company 3397700
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
Thunderbird Resources LP 35973700
FH Petroleum Corp. 9048200
Southwestern Production Corp. 20768400
Marathon Oil Company 3136700
Vanguard Operating LLC 38542300
Remuda Energy Development LLC 34106100
High Plains Operating, LLC 39750500
Rampart Energy Company 41140500
Vast Operations, LLC 40031400
WPX Energy Williston, LLC 23996800
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Leland Oil & Gas, LLC 26242600
Fox Operating Company 3004000
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Dry Creek Disposal Company, Inc. 2613200
Zavanna, LLC 20532600
Vickers & Vickers 25478700
Petro Harvester Operating Company, LLC 28297100
Clearly Petroleum, LLC 38810100
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Versa Operating LLC 35658600
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
White Butte Oil Operations, LLC 36832300
Gadeco, LLC 27807300
Texakota, Inc. 3363900
F & L Petroleum, LLC 40391900
James M Peterson, LLC 27948200
Fram Operating LLC 26153800
Mann Oil Company, LLC 30558800
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
SHD Oil & Gas, LLC 43585100
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Drawings, LLC 40247800
Resonance Exploration (North Dakota) LLC 35333400
Omimex Petroleum, Inc. 43999900
SM Energy Company 8968600
Williston Exploration, LLC 27686300
New Horizon Resources, LLC 39861600
Siana Oil & Gas., L.L.C 35955700
Zargon Oil (ND) Inc. 5665500
Sinclair Oil & Gas Company 15543600
Luff Exploration Company 3134300
Energyquest II, LLC 35637300
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
Stephens & Johnson Operating Co. 4310300
Windridge Operating, LLC 42609800
Ritchie Exploration, Inc. 41435500
31 Operating, LLC 43060400
Future Acquisition Company, LLC 42514200
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100
Rimrock Oil & Gas Williston LLC 43721500
Eagle Operating, Inc. 6938700
Iron Oil Operating, LLC 42827600
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500
Kraken Operating, LLC 41879700
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800