Search North Dakota Producing Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
P.O. & G. Operating, LLC
Phoenix Petroleum LLC
Davidson SWD LLC
XTO Energy Inc
Equinor Energy LP
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Filco Incorporated
Resource Energy Can-Am LLC
Carl H. Nordstrand
Missouri River Royalty Corporation
Berenergy Corporation
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
PPJV, LLC
Norton Frickey
Solutions Energy LLC
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Crescent Point Energy U.S. Corp.
Top Operating Company
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
True Oil LLC
David H. Arrington Oil & Gas, Inc.
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petrogulf Corporation
KRB Enterprise, Inc.
Bow Petroleum, Inc. Of Colorado
High Plains Operating, LLC 39750500
Empire North Dakota LLC
XCL Resources, LLC
Legacy Reserves Inc
Siana Oil & Gas., L.L.C 35955700
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Jordan Exploration Company, L.L.C. 12910500
WPX Energy Williston, LLC 23996800
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
Galaxy Oil 23062000
Leland Oil & Gas, LLC 26242600
Windsor Dakota, LLC 19084400
New Millennium Resources, Inc. 14895800
Aeon Energy Corp. 16873700
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
Southwestern Production Corp. 20768400
Prima Exploration, Inc. 14695700
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
Ballard Petroleum Holdings, LLC 12199300
Dakota Crude, Inc. 10511600
Prairie Production, Inc. 13107000
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
Newfield Production Company 21902400
Energy Equity Company 22657300
Double Aa Oil, L.L.C. 23984700
Dry Creek Disposal Company, Inc. 2613200
Des, LLC 23307000
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Sinclair Oil & Gas Company 15543600
Cornerstone Natural Resources LLC 22743100
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Great American Royalties, Inc. 1747900
Zavanna, LLC 20532600
James M Peterson, LLC 27948200
Marathon Oil Company 3136700
Gadeco, LLC 27807300
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Imperial Oil Of North Dakota, Inc. 2763100
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Core 54 Oil And Gas, LLC 27194200
Trek Resources, Inc. 27331400
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Specialized Technological Threading, Inc., 2752200
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Behm Energy, Inc. 2663500
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Diamond S Energy Company 30725500
Mann Oil Company, LLC 30558800
Ballantyne Oil, LLC 27063100
Luff Exploration Company 3134300
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Fox Operating Company 3004000
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Medora Minerals, LLC 32006100
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Petro Harvester Operating Company, LLC 28297100
Kraken Operating, LLC 41879700
Four Starr Production, LLC 33742400
Versa Operating LLC 35658600
F & L Petroleum, LLC 40391900
Missouri River Resources ND, LLC 34725900
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
31 Operating, LLC 43060400
Ritchie Exploration, Inc. 41435500
Titan Energy, LLC 43325800
Resonance Exploration (North Dakota) LLC 35333400
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100
Zargon Oil (ND) Inc. 5665500
New Horizon Resources, LLC 39861600
Mercury Resources LLC 45954800
Texakota, Inc. 3363900
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800
Remuda Energy Development LLC 34106100
Rimrock Oil & Gas Williston LLC 43721500
Omimex Petroleum, Inc. 43999900
Challenger Point Energy, LLC 44336700
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Windridge Operating, LLC 42609800
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
Clearly Petroleum, LLC 38810100
Rampart Energy Company 41140500
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Koda Resources Operating, LLC 45727700
Iron Oil Operating, LLC 42827600
Noah Energy Inc. 36187900
SHD Oil & Gas, LLC 43585100
Vast Operations, LLC 40031400
Kraken Development III, LLC 45885300
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
White Butte Oil Operations, LLC 36832300
Qep Energy Company 3397700
Petroshale (Us) Inc. 34718300
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Drawings, LLC 40247800
Energyquest II, LLC 35637300
Stephens & Johnson Operating Co. 4310300
Future Acquisition Company, LLC 42514200
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
Eagle Operating, Inc. 6938700
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500
FH Petroleum Corp. 9048200