Search North Dakota Producing Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
P.O. & G. Operating, LLC
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Legacy Reserves Operating LP 31631300
Imperial Oil Of North Dakota, Inc. 2763100
Mann Oil Company, LLC 30558800
Marathon Oil Company 3136700
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Ballantyne Oil, LLC 27063100
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Diamond S Energy Company 30725500
Trek Resources, Inc. 27331400
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Luff Exploration Company 3134300
Petro Harvester Operating Company, LLC 28297100
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
James M Peterson, LLC 27948200
Medora Minerals, LLC 32006100
White Butte Oil Operations, LLC 36832300
Clearly Petroleum, LLC 38810100
New Horizon Resources, LLC 39861600
Four Starr Production, LLC 33742400
Kraken Operating, LLC 41879700
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Future Acquisition Company, LLC 42514200
SHD Oil & Gas, LLC 43585100
Missouri River Resources ND, LLC 34725900
Qep Energy Company 3397700
F & L Petroleum, LLC 40391900
Iron Oil Operating, LLC 42827600
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
Petroshale (Us) Inc. 34718300
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Noah Energy Inc. 36187900
Energyquest II, LLC 35637300
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
Stephens & Johnson Operating Co. 4310300
Southwestern Production Corp. 20768400
Prima Exploration, Inc. 14695700
Windridge Operating, LLC 42609800
Ritchie Exploration, Inc. 41435500
Drawings, LLC 40247800
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800
Omimex Petroleum, Inc. 43999900
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Thunderbird Resources LP 35973700
Rampart Energy Company 41140500
Versa Operating LLC 35658600
Challenger Point Energy, LLC 44336700
Condor Petroleum, Inc. 2913900
Dry Creek Disposal Company, Inc. 2613200
Zavanna, LLC 20532600
Galaxy Oil 23062000
WPX Energy Williston, LLC 23996800
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Equinor Energy LP
Prairie Production, Inc. 13107000
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Filco Incorporated
Resource Energy Can-Am LLC
Carl H. Nordstrand
Phillip D. Armstrong
Missouri River Royalty Corporation
Mancal Resources Corporation
Berenergy Corporation
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
PPJV, LLC
Norton Frickey
Solutions Energy LLC
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Crescent Point Energy U.S. Corp.
Top Operating Company
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
True Oil LLC
David H. Arrington Oil & Gas, Inc.
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petrogulf Corporation
KRB Enterprise, Inc.
Bow Petroleum, Inc. Of Colorado
Double Aa Oil, L.L.C. 23984700
Gadeco, LLC 27807300
Resonance Exploration (North Dakota) LLC 35333400
Statoil Oil & Gas LP 21712600
Deep Creek Adventures, Co. 21211400
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Vast Operations, LLC 40031400
Remuda Energy Development LLC 34106100
Titan Energy, LLC 43325800
Newfield Production Company 21902400
Great American Royalties, Inc. 1747900
Jordan Exploration Company, L.L.C. 12910500
High Plains Operating, LLC 39750500
Ballard Petroleum Holdings, LLC 12199300
Aeon Energy Corp. 16873700
Windsor Dakota, LLC 19084400
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
C & J Well Services, Inc. 24083700
Leland Oil & Gas, LLC 26242600
Dakota Crude, Inc. 10511600
XTO Energy Inc. 19995600
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
Siana Oil & Gas., L.L.C 35955700
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
New Millennium Resources, Inc. 14895800
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Fox Operating Company 3004000
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
Core 54 Oil And Gas, LLC 27194200
Behm Energy, Inc. 2663500
Vickers & Vickers 25478700
Energy Equity Company 22657300
Cornerstone Natural Resources LLC 22743100
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Big Sky Well Service, Inc. 2612500
Des, LLC 23307000
Fram Operating LLC 26153800
Sinclair Oil & Gas Company 15543600
Specialized Technological Threading, Inc., 2752200
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
Texakota, Inc. 3363900
31 Operating, LLC 43060400
Zargon Oil (ND) Inc. 5665500
FH Petroleum Corp. 9048200
Mercury Resources LLC 45954800
Kraken Development III, LLC 45885300
Rimrock Oil & Gas Williston LLC 43721500
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100
Eagle Operating, Inc. 6938700
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500