Search North Dakota Producing Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
P.O. & G. Operating, LLC
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Great American Royalties, Inc. 1747900
Zavanna, LLC 20532600
Prairie Production, Inc. 13107000
Ballard Petroleum Holdings, LLC 12199300
Petro Harvester Operating Company, LLC 28297100
Fox Operating Company 3004000
Phoenix Petroleum LLC
Deep Creek Adventures, Co. 21211400
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Aeon Energy Corp. 16873700
WPX Energy Williston, LLC 23996800
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Medora Minerals, LLC 32006100
Imperial Oil Of North Dakota, Inc. 2763100
Ballantyne Oil, LLC 27063100
Gadeco, LLC 27807300
Omimex Petroleum, Inc. 43999900
Challenger Point Energy, LLC 44336700
XTO Energy Inc
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Galaxy Oil 23062000
James M Peterson, LLC 27948200
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Energyquest II, LLC 35637300
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
Jordan Exploration Company, L.L.C. 12910500
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Luff Exploration Company 3134300
Legacy Reserves Operating LP 31631300
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Four Starr Production, LLC 33742400
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
Dry Creek Disposal Company, Inc. 2613200
Marathon Oil Company 3136700
Trek Resources, Inc. 27331400
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Diamond S Energy Company 30725500
Equinor Energy LP
Double Aa Oil, L.L.C. 23984700
31 Operating, LLC 43060400
Future Acquisition Company, LLC 42514200
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
Newfield Production Company 21902400
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Filco Incorporated
Resource Energy Can-Am LLC
Carl H. Nordstrand
Missouri River Royalty Corporation
Mancal Resources Corporation
Berenergy Corporation
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
PPJV, LLC
Norton Frickey
Solutions Energy LLC
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Crescent Point Energy U.S. Corp.
Top Operating Company
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
True Oil LLC
David H. Arrington Oil & Gas, Inc.
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petrogulf Corporation
KRB Enterprise, Inc.
Bow Petroleum, Inc. Of Colorado
New Horizon Resources, LLC 39861600
Drawings, LLC 40247800
SHD Oil & Gas, LLC 43585100
Windsor Dakota, LLC 19084400
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
C & J Well Services, Inc. 24083700
Rampart Energy Company 41140500
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Noah Energy Inc. 36187900
Kraken Operating, LLC 41879700
Windridge Operating, LLC 42609800
Leland Oil & Gas, LLC 26242600
Dakota Crude, Inc. 10511600
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
Mercury Resources LLC 45954800
Qep Energy Company 3397700
FH Petroleum Corp. 9048200
Southwestern Production Corp. 20768400
Prima Exploration, Inc. 14695700
Stephens & Johnson Operating Co. 4310300
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Vast Operations, LLC 40031400
Ritchie Exploration, Inc. 41435500
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
New Millennium Resources, Inc. 14895800
White Butte Oil Operations, LLC 36832300
Titan Energy, LLC 43325800
High Plains Operating, LLC 39750500
Clearly Petroleum, LLC 38810100
F & L Petroleum, LLC 40391900
Iron Oil Operating, LLC 42827600
Versa Operating LLC 35658600
Resonance Exploration (North Dakota) LLC 35333400
Missouri River Resources ND, LLC 34725900
Zargon Oil (ND) Inc. 5665500
Fram Operating LLC 26153800
Sinclair Oil & Gas Company 15543600
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
Siana Oil & Gas., L.L.C 35955700
Petroshale (Us) Inc. 34718300
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
Core 54 Oil And Gas, LLC 27194200
Behm Energy, Inc. 2663500
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Mann Oil Company, LLC 30558800
Energy Equity Company 22657300
Cornerstone Natural Resources LLC 22743100
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Des, LLC 23307000
Specialized Technological Threading, Inc., 2752200
Eagle Operating, Inc. 6938700
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
Texakota, Inc. 3363900
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800
Remuda Energy Development LLC 34106100
Rimrock Oil & Gas Williston LLC 43721500
Kraken Development III, LLC 45885300
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100