Search McKenzie County, ND Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Burnett Energy Inc. 6414100
Carl H. Nordstrand
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Condor Petroleum, Inc. 2913900
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
Diamond S Energy Company 30725500
Earthstone Operating, LLC 39996700
Enduro Operating, LLC 31244800
Energy Equity Company 22657300
Energyquest II, LLC 35637300
Enerplus Resources USA Corporation
EOG Resources, Inc. 2978900
Equinor Energy LP
Filco Incorporated
F & L Petroleum, LLC 40391900
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Iron Oil Operating, LLC 42827600
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Legacy Reserves Operating LP 31631300
Leland Oil & Gas, LLC 26242600
Liberty Resources Management Company, LLC 36381300
Marathon Oil Company 3136700
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Missouri River Resources ND, LLC 34725900
Missouri River Royalty Corporation
Murex Petroleum Corporation
Newfield Production Company 21902400
New Horizon Resources, LLC 39861600
Nine Point Energy, LLC 42819100
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Oasis Petroleum North America LLC 23450500
Paul Rankin Inc. 15355900
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Petroshale (Us) Inc. 34718300
Phillip D. Armstrong
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
Qep Energy Company 3397700
Ranch Oil Company 2962200
Rim Operating, Inc. 28148000
Samson Oil And Gas USA, Inc 22855200
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
SHD Oil & Gas, LLC 43585100
Siana Oil & Gas., L.L.C 35955700
Sinclair Oil & Gas Company 15543600
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
SM Energy Company 8968600
Statoil Oil & Gas LP 21712600
Stephens & Johnson Operating Co. 4310300
Taqa USA, Inc. 42090800
Thunderbird Resources LP 35973700
True Oil LLC
Vanguard Operating LLC 38542300
Wesco Operating, Inc. 11258900
White Butte Oil Operations, LLC 36832300
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
WPX Energy Williston, LLC 23996800
XTO Energy Inc. 19995600
Zavanna, LLC 20532600