Search Billings County, ND Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
Abraxas Petroleum Corp. 24311300
Armstrong Operating, Inc. 2608500
Big Sky Well Service, Inc. 2612500
Bruin E&P Operating, LLC
Bta Oil Producers, LLC 21784100
Burlington Resources Oil & Gas Company LP
Carl H. Nordstrand
Citation Oil & Gas Corp. 2899500
Cobra Oil & Gas Corporation
Condor Petroleum, Inc. 2913900
Continental Resources, Inc. 5782500
Denbury Onshore, LLC 28073000
Dry Creek Disposal Company, Inc. 2613200
Earthstone Operating, LLC 39996700
Enduro Operating, LLC 31244800
Foundation Energy Management, LLC 40116200
Hess Bakken Investments II, LLC 25388500
Hunt Oil Company 3058300
Jettison, Inc. 2762800
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company
Legacy Reserves Operating LP 31631300
Lime Rock Resources III-A, L.P.
Mbi Oil & Gas, LLC 24318500
McRae & Henry, LTD. 3180600
Medora Minerals, LLC 32006100
Murex Petroleum Corporation
North Range Resources, LLC 41105600
Norton Frickey
NP Resources, LLC 40174800
Omimex Petroleum, Inc. 43999900
Peregrine Petroleum Partners, LTD 32072900
Petro-Hunt Dakota, LLC
Petro-Hunt, L.L.C.
Pride Energy, An Oklahoma General Partnership 14770400
Proven Petroleum, Inc. 34002600
Ritter, Laber & Associates, Inc. 2761700
Scout Energy Management LLC 39919200
Slawson Exploration Company, Inc. 3325100
SM Energy Company 8968600
Southwestern Production Corp. 20768400
Specialized Technological Threading, Inc., 2752200
Thunderbird Resources LP 35973700
Vanguard Operating LLC 38542300
White Rock Oil & Gas, LLC 38891000
Whiting Oil And Gas Corporation
XTO Energy Inc. 19995600