Search Weld County, CO Operators By Name

Operator Name Operator Number
8 North LLC 10575
Anadarko E&P Onshore LLC 2800
Antelope Energy Company LLC 3250
Barrett Corporation* Bill 10071
Bayswater Exploration And Production LLC 10261
Beren Corporation 7800
Black Hills Exploration And Production Inc 95715
Blue Chip Oil Inc 8840
BNN Western LLC 10608
Bonanza Creek Energy Operating Company LLC 8960
Caerus Washco LLC 86610
Chaco Energy Company 10017
Charles P Dunning LLC 200077
Churchill Energy Inc 16910
Complete Energy Services Inc 10604
Crestone Peak Resources Operating LLC 10633
Cub Creek Energy 10542
Diamond Operating, Inc. 24320
Edge Energy LLC 10518
Enerplus Resources (USA) Corporation 10177
Enervest Operating LLC 10098
EOG Resources Inc 27742
Extraction Oil & Gas LLC 10459
Fifth Creek Energy Operating Company LLC 10629
Fortitude Exploration Co 30560
Foundation Energy Management LLC 10112
Fritzler Resources Inc 31257
Great Western Operating Company LLC 10110
Grizzly Operating LLC 10590
Grynberg* Jack Dba Grynberg Petroleum Co 36200
Highpoint Energy LLC 10544
Homestead Oil Inc 41050
HRM Resources II LLC 10548
Hyndrex Resources 42640
Industrial Gas Services Inc 42950
Ironhorse Resources LLC 10513
Kaiser-Francis Oil Company 45898
Kerr McGee Oil & Gas Onshore LP 47120
K P Kauffman Company Inc 46290
Kugler* Dean & Joe Dba D-J Oil Company 49407
Longs Peak Resources LLC 10611
Magpie Operating, Inc 52530
Markus Production, Inc 53790
McCartney Engineering LLC 55030
M E III Corporation 52060
Merit Energy Company 56565
Newpek LLC 10484
NGL Water Solutions DJ LLC 10373
Noble Energy Inc 100322
O'Brien Energy Resources Corp 65110
Overland Resources LLC 19035
Oxbow Properties Inc 66540
Pape Oilfield Service Inc 67165
PDC Energy Inc 69175
Peterson Energy Operating Inc 68710
Petroshare Corporation 10454
Prairie Resources LLC 10361
Red Hawk Petroleum LLC 10503
Renegade Oil & Gas Company LLC 74165
Sandlin Oil Corp 76175
Schneider Energy Services Inc 76840
Select Energy Services LLC 10508
Smith Energy Corp 70385
Smith Energy LLC 10536
Smith Oil Properties Inc 79905
Stelbar Oil Corp Inc 82470
Stoneham Production LLC 10391
Sunburst Inc 83555
Synergy Resources Corporation 10311
Tidal Wave Energy Inc 10381
Tigges Oil LLC 88265
Timka Resources LTD 88370
Tindall Operating Company 88380
Top Operating Company 39560
Ward Petroleum Corporation 10359
Western Operating Company 95620
Whiting Oil & Gas Corporation 96155
Wy Woodland Operating LLC 10393